Diagrams & Numbers – E-8000 AE 812 Motor Drive

Diagrams & Numbers – E-8000
AE 812 Motor Drive – Carriage Drive Unit


100 31.290.00 M-AE 812 230V/50HZ
31.291.00 220V/60HZ
31.292.00 120V/60HZ
31.295.00 M-AE 809 230V/50HZ
31.296.00 220V/60HZ
31.297.00 120V/60HZ
102 10.625.02 Capacitor 14uF 230V/50HZ
10.627.02 Capacitor 16uF 220V/60HZ
103 10.626.02 Capacitor 45uF 120V/60HZ
104 10.628.03 Cable for Capacitor 120V
105 10.629.02 Support for Capacitor
106 31.300.02 Profile Bar  AE812  L=1900mm
31.310.02 Profile Bar  AE809  L=1600mm
107 10.637.02 Base Plate
108 10.638.02 Pressure Spring
109 10.639.02 Cable Guide
110 10.640.02 Pulley Housing
111 10.643.03 Pulley Compl.
112 10.645.02 Axle
113 90.752.97 Washer
114 31.301.02 Tooth Belt A812  L=3990mm
31.311.02 Tooth Belt A809  L=3390mm
115 10.653.03 Belt Union with magnet
116 10.691.02 Edge Stop
119 10.695.03 Edge Stop Circuit Board
120 31.302.03 Edge Switch Cable A812  L=2940mm
10.698.03 Edge Switch Cable A809  L=2120mm
121 10.704.02 Buffer
122 10.705.02 Shim
125 31.341.02 Bottom Cover
126 31.340.02 Top Cover
127 31.305.02 Cover Lid AE812
31.315.02 Cover Lid AE809
128 10.790.02 Data Plate 230V-50HZ
10.791.02 Data Plate 120V-60HZ
10.792.02 Data Plate 220V-60HZ
129 10.649.02 Intermediate Piece
130 12.309.02 Socket Head Cap Screw M3x6.5
131 14.760.05 Magnet
141 90.102.61 Socket Head Cap Screw M5x10
142 90.102.71 Socket Head Cap Screw M5x12
143 90.104.61 Socket Head Cap Screw M6x12
144 90.108.53 Cylinder Screw KSL M4x50
145 90.244.14 Lens Head Cyl. Screw M3x8
146 90.337.07 Screw TORX 10 D2.9×9.5
147 90.337.57 Screw TORX15 D3.5×13
148 90.448.82 Hexagon Screw  M6x20
149 90.457.57 Hexagon Screw M4x6
150 90.605.72 Hexagon  Nut M6-0,8D
151 90.639.67 Square Nut   M3
152 90.631.67 Special Nut M6, Long
153 90.654.77 Lock Nut  M5
154 90.700.77 Spring Washer M6
156 90.750.17 D6.4/16×1.6
157 90.750.62 Washer D5.3/10×1
158 10.651.02 Clamp
159 92.525.61 Rubber Sleeve LW 9.5
160 92.651.17 Cable Clamp  D8
238 31.326.02 Control Cable Compl.

201 10.590.01 VM-Gear motor 230V-50Hz
10.591.01 VM-Gear motor 120V-60Hz
10.589.01 VM-Gear motor 220V-60Hz
202 10.592.01 VM-Sun Wheel 50 Hz White
10.593.01 VM-Sun Wheel 60 Hz Green
203 10.594.03 Bearing Plate
204 10.596.02 Motor 230V – 50 Hz
10.597.02 Motor 120V – 60 Hz
10.615.02 Motor 220V – 60 Hz
205 10.598.02 Coupling Sleeve 50 Hz White
10.595.02 Coupling Sleeve 60 Hz Green
206 10.599.02 Pinion 50 Hz 14 teeth
206 10.600.02 Pinion 60 Hz 11 teeth
207 10.601.02 Plastic Buffer
208 10.602.02 Transmission housing
208 10.603.02 Tooth Wheel Rim
210 10.604.02 Sleeve
211 10.605.03 Sun Wheel 50 Hz
10.606.03 Sun Wheel 60 Hz
212 10.610.03 Planet Wheel 50 Hz White
10.611.03 Planet Wheel 60 Hz Green
213 10.621.03 Drive Pulley
218 90.103.21 Cylinder Head Screw M5x25
219 90.338.27 Screw TORX20 M4x10
220 90.338.57 Screw TORX20 M4x20
221 90.766.31 Washer  5.2/10×0.75
222 90.766.61 Washer 5.2/20×1
223 91.030.51 Safety Washer  3.2 DIN
224 91.228.51 Ball Bearing  D10/26×8
225 91.222.01 Ball Bearing  D10/30×9

233 10.718.02 Mains Connector
234 10.719.02 Mains Switch
235 10.720.03 Chassis Compl.
237 10.730.03 Drive Circuit Board Compl.
238 31.326.02 Control Cable Compl.
241 10.742.03 Short Cable, Compl. Brown
242 10.743.03 Earth Cable Yellow/Green
243 10.744.03 Long Cable  220/230V
10.745.03 Long Cable 120V
248 90.337.07 Screw TORX10 D2.9×9.5
249 92.050.61 Fuse T1 Amp  220V
92.051.11 Fusible T2 Amp 120V

271 31.332.01 VM-Control Unit III
272 31.324.02 Frame III  A-8
273 31.321.01 VM-Control Circ. Board  III Packed included pos 274
274 31.323.03 Microprocessor  Programmed
275 90.337.07 Screw  TORX10  D2.9×9.5
OPTIONAL WITH TAKE DOWN ROLLER R 800
261 31.425.03 VM-Control Unit R 800
262 10.754.02 Frame   I
263 31.424.01 VM-Circuit Board  R 800  Packed
265 90.337.07 Screw  TORX10  D2.9×9.5

372 31.338.01 VM-Accessories A8 Standard
373 03.679.02 Socket Head Cap Screw Spanner  3 mm
374 10.910.03 Cable FCC68  6/6 pol.
375 10.920.03 Mains Cable  Europa
376 10.921.03 Mains Cable CH Switzerland
377 10.922.03 Mains Cable USA Canada
10.923.03 Mains Cable Australia
03.344.03 Mains Cable GB
378 30.447.01 VM-Cam Box Driver Accessory
379 33.642.93 Spare Parts List
380 33.644.53 Mounting Instructions
03.688.02 Screw Driver for T10 TORX Screws
03.690.02 Screw Driver for T15 TORX Screws
03.691.02 Screw Driver for T20 TORX Screws